Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to the www.rudrakshmarine.com
Rudrakshmarine.com recognizes the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on our website and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online candidates. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.


www.rudrakshmarine.com is a property Rudraksh Professional Education Trust Jaipur, Rajasthan.


INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

Contact information: We might collect your Name, Email, Phone, Qualification, Address, Health condition, Personal information.


Demographic information: We may collect demographic information about you, or any other information provided by you during the use of our website. We might collect this as a part of a survey also.

 

Other information: If you use our website, we may collect information about your IP address and the browser you're using. We might look at what site you came from, duration of time spent on our website, pages accessed or what site you visit when you leave us. We might also collect the type of mobile device you are using, or the version of the operating system your computer or device is running.

 

Payment and billing information: We might collect your billing name, billing address and payment method. We NEVER collect your credit/debit card number or credit/debit card expiry date or other details pertaining to your credit/debit card on our website. Credit/debit card information will be obtained and processed by our online payment partner.

 

Information you post: We collect information you post in a public space on our website or on a third-party social media site belonging to our website.

 


WE COLLECT INFORMATION IN DIFFERENT WAYS

 


We collect information directly from you: We collect information directly from you when you contact us. We also collect information if you post a comment on our websites or ask us a question through phone or email.

 

We get information about you from third parties: For example, if you use an integrated social media feature on our websites. The third-party social media site will give us certain information about you. This could include your name and email address.

 


UPDATE OF YOUR INFORMATION

 

Rudraksh take all endeavours to update our records with latest information as provided by you, however if you see any discrepancy in your personal information you may contact to us to have your information updated. You also acknowledge that all the information provided by you is out of your free will and in compliance with applicable laws in your territory. If we found that any of your Information is in non-compliance with the terms and conditions and privacy policy, RUDRAKSH reserves the right to remove your non-compliant information from its systems. Further, depending on the seriousness of the non-compliance, we may choose to discontinue some or all of the services being provided to you by us.

 


ACKNOWLEDGMENT

 

You acknowledge that you have all legal rights and lawful authority to share the information with us and further acknowledge that by collecting, sharing, processing and transferring information provided by you, this shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person. You indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this privacy policy. Hence by visiting our website or by using / availing any of our service, you hereby give your unconditional consent or agreements to RUDRAKSH.

 


GRIEVANCE OFFICER

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

Name    : Monika Parihar
E-mail    : caringcareer@gmail.com
Working Days :     Monday to Saturday
Working Hours : 10 am to 6:00 pm

 

If you have any questions about this Policy or other privacy concerns, you can also email us at info@ripsindia.com Please note that the details of the grievance officer may be changed by us from time to time by updating this Privacy Policy.

 

SECURITY MEASURES

We take utmost care to secure your information from unauthorised access, usage or disclosure or alteration. We take appropriate steps and security measures to safeguard your information and make sure that your information is secured as mandated by law. For this purpose we adopt reasonable security practices and procedures. While we protect your personal information as per industry standards, you acknowledge that the internet or computer networks are not fully secure and that we cannot provide any absolute assurance regarding the security of your personal information. Therefore You acknowledge that we shall not hold responsibility in any manner whatsoever for loss of your information, or any other data, which you shares with us or which we have with us if such loss or any damage caused to you. You further acknowledge that any information (including your personal information) transmitted to us or from your use of website will therefore be at your own risk. It is clarified that Force Majeure Events includes any event which is beyond the reasonable control of the RUDRAKSH which may include but not limited to sabotage, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes or industrial action of any kind, riots, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, unauthorised access to computer, computer system or computer network, computer crashes, breach of security and encryption.

 


UPDATES TO THIS POLICY

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 15th November, 2016. From time to time we may change our privacy practices. We will notify you of any material changes to this policy as required by law. Please check our site periodically for updates.

 


CHANGE IN TERMS OF PRIVACY POLICY

 

Rudraksh reserves the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, as and when the need arises. We request you to regularly check this Privacy Policy from time to time to keep you apprise of changes made. Your continued use of the website gives your unconditional acceptance to such change in terms of Privacy Policy.

 


JURISDICTION

If you choose to visit the website, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Policy and the website's terms of use. In addition to the foregoing, any disputes arising under this Policy shall be governed by the laws of India


Disclaimer

The contents of this website have been uploaded by Rudraksh consultancy, to provide stakeholders an overview of the activities and programs. While RMSPl endeavors to ensure that the information on this website is correct, the company does not warrant the accuracy and completeness of the material on this website and accepts no responsibility or liability for any error or omission of any information provided on this site. The Site has links to other websites hosted on servers maintained by third parties over which The Site has no control and the Site accepts no responsibility as to the validity of contents other than the site of ripsindia.com

The company may make changes to the material on this website at any time without notice. The material on this website may be out of date, and the company makes no commitment to update such material. The views of contributors are not necessarily those of the company. The material on this website is provided “as is”, without any conditions or other terms of any kind. RMSPl also recognizes and respects the rights, privileges and privacy of its stakeholders. Photographs, wherever used, are to provide a glimpse into the organization and are not intended to intrude on the rights, privileges or the privacy of individuals or groups.

All the contents of this Service are only for general information or use. They do not constitute advice and should not be relied upon in making (or refraining from making) any decision. Any specific advice or replies to queries in any part of the Service is/are the personal opinion of such experts/consultants/persons and are not subscribed to by this Service.

All text, graphics, audio, design and other works on the site are the copyrighted works of Rudraksh group only unless otherwise indicated. Content on the site is for personal use only. Any alteration of the material or use of the material contained in the site for any commercial purpose is a violation of the copyright of Rudraksh and/or its placement unit or of its third-party information providers. The content available on the site shall not be copied, reproduced, republished, uploaded, posted, transmitted or distributed in any way without obtaining the prior permission from Rudraksh.

RMSPl recognizes and acknowledges the ownership of the logos and names of organizations and entities. These have been used merely to illustrate visually the relationship between RMSPl and the respective entities. Every effort has been made to ensure that no infringement of any copyright happens. In case any discrepancy is reported corrective action would be taken immediately by Rudraksh Professional consultancy Trust.